Front Page Image

Elizabethown, Donegal, and Lancaster-Lebanon Football Schedule

Jul 21st, 2010 | By | Category: Front Page, News

2010 Lancaster-Lebanon League

Football Schedule

images

(Donegal and Elizabethtown are bolded and italicized)

Friday, Sept. 3

Cedar Crest at Lebanon

Ephrata at Exeter

Central Dauphin at Manheim Township

Warwick at Dallastown

Governor Mifflin at Wilson

Cocalico at Schuylkill Valley

Conestoga Valley at Conrad Weiser

Elizabethtown at Cedar Cliff

Twin Valley at Garden Spot

Hempfield at Lampeter-Strasburg

Manheim Central at Lower Dauphin

Palmyra at Annville-Cleona

Eastern York at Columbia

Daniel Boone at Donegal

Hamburg at Elco

Trinity at Lancaster Catholic

Northern Lebanon at Pine Grove

York Tech at Pequea Valley

Penn Manor at Solanco, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 4

Peabody at McCaskey, 2 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 10

Conrad Weiser at Cedar Crest

Cocalico at Ephrata

Hempfield at Lancaster Catholic

Manheim Township at Red Lion

McCaskey at York

Lampeter-Strasburg at Penn Manor

Warwick at Conestoga Valley

Manheim Central at Wilson

Elizabethtown at Hershey

Dover at Garden Spot

Lebanon at Northern Lebanon

Annville-Cleona at Hamburg

Columbia at Northeastern

Donegal at Fleetwood

Pine Grove at Elco

Kutztown at Pequea Valley

C.D. East at Solanco, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 17

Hershey at Cedar Crest

Conestoga Valley at Ephrata

Central York at Hempfield

Manheim Township at Elizabethtown

Lancaster Catholic at McCaskey

Penn Manor at Dallastown

Garden Spot at Warwick

Wilson at Reading

Governor Mifflin at Cocalico

Cedar Cliff at Lampeter-Strasburg

Elco at Lebanon

Selinsgrove at Manheim Central

Solanco at Oxford

Fleetwood at Annville-Cleona

Daniel Boone at Columbia

Donegal at Conrad Weiser

Hamburg at Northern Lebanon

Octorara at Pequea Valley

Friday, Sept. 24

Section 1

Cedar Crest at Warwick

Manheim Township at Ephrata

Penn Manor at Hempfield

McCaskey at Wilson

Section 2

Manheim Central at Cocalico

Garden Spot at Conestoga Valley

Lampeter-Strasburg at Lebanon

Elizabethtown at Solanco, 7:30 p.m.

Section 3

Annville-Cleona at Pequea Valley

Donegal at Lancaster Catholic

Northern Lebanon at Elco

Non-league

Columbia at Boiling Springs

Friday, Oct. 1

Section 1

Wilson at Cedar Crest

Ephrata at Penn Manor

McCaskey at Hempfield

Warwick at Manheim Township

Section 2

Cocalico at Lampeter-Strasburg

Elizabethtown at Conestoga Valley

Lebanon at Garden Spot

Solanco at Manheim Central

Section 3

Northern Lebanon at Annville-Cleona

Elco at Columbia

Pequea Valley at Donegal

Non-league

Lancaster Catholic at East Pennsboro

Friday, Oct. 8

Section 1

Cedar Crest at Manheim Township

Ephrata at Warwick

Penn Manor at McCaskey

Hempfield at Wilson

Section 2

Lebanon at Cocalico

Garden Spot at Elizabethtown

Manheim Central at Lampeter-Strasburg

Conestoga Valley at Solanco, 7:30 p.m.

Section 3

Annville-Cleona at Donegal

Columbia at Northern Lebanon

Lancaster Catholic at Pequea Valley

Non-league

Elco at Camp Hill

Friday, Oct. 15

Section 1

Hempfield at Cedar Crest

Wilson at Ephrata

Manheim Township at Penn Manor

Warwick at McCaskey

Section 2

Cocalico at Elizabethtown

Conestoga Valley at Manheim Central

Lampeter-Strasburg at Garden Spot

Solanco at Lebanon

Section 3

Columbia at Annville-Cleona

Pequea Valley at Elco

Northern Lebanon at Lancaster Catholic

Non-league

Donegal at Trinity

Friday, Oct. 22

Section 1

McCaskey at Cedar Crest

Ephrata at Hempfield

Manheim Township at Wilson

Penn Manor at Warwick

Section 2

Garden Spot at Cocalico

Lebanon at Conestoga Valley

Elizabethtown at Manheim Central

Lampeter-Strasburg at Solanco, 7:30 p.m.

Section 3

Elco at Annville-Cleona

Lancaster Catholic at Columbia

Donegal at Northern Lebanon

Non-league

Freedom Village at Pequea Valley

Friday, Oct. 29

Section 1

Cedar Crest at Ephrata

Warwick at Hempfield

McCaskey at Manheim Township

Wilson at Penn Manor

Section 2

Cocalico at Conestoga Valley

Lampeter-Strasburg at Elizabethtown

Solanco at Garden Spot

Manheim Central at Lebanon

Section 3

Annville-Cleona at Lancaster Catholic

Pequea Valley at Columbia

Elco at Donegal

Non-league

Northern Lebanon at Palmyra

Friday, Nov. 5

Section 1

Cedar Crest at Penn Manor

Ephrata at McCaskey

Hempfield at Manheim Township

Wilson at Warwick

Section 2

Solanco at Cocalico

Conestoga Valley at Lampeter-Strasburg

Lebanon at Elizabethtown

Manheim Central at Garden Spot

Section 3

Columbia at Donegal

Lancaster Catholic at Elco

Pequea Valley at Northern Lebanon

Non-league

Annville-Cleona at Williams Valley

Read more: http://articles.lancasteronline.com/local/4/266377#ixzz0uJiKU1Di
Tags: , ,

Leave Comment